Coat of arms of SO Praha 21

SO Praha 21

(SO Praha 21 · SO Praha 21 · Verwaltungsbezirk Prag 21)

District (okres) of the Czech Republic · Prague

Main town: Klánovice

27 km²
Area

Cities & Towns

4 places total

SO Praha 21 covers 27 km². The main town is Klánovice.


District Maps

SVG and PNG downloads
SO Praha 21 with municipalities

SO Praha 21 with municipalities

District boundaries with all municipalities shown

SO Praha 21 in Praha

SO Praha 21 in Praha

Location within the region

SO Praha 21 outline

SO Praha 21 outline

Clean district outline only

Postcodes

5 postcodes

SO Praha 21 has 5 postcode areas covering 244 km² with 27 121 buildings. SO Praha 21 uses s 1, 2 - postcodes in SO Praha 21 start with (these zones). The postcode with the most buildings is 19800 (Hloubětín) (4 635 buildings).

5
Total postcodes
27 121
Buildings
244 km²
Total area
2 466
Avg. buildings
22.2 km²
Avg. area
54
Places covered
2
Prefix zones
Colour by:
# Code / Name Population Area Buildings
1 19800 Hloubětín 8 462 29.61 km² 4 635 View →
2 25092 Šestajovice 1 280 5.42 km² 1 508 View →
3 19016 Újezd nad Lesy - 42.22 km² 3 587 View →
4 19014 Klánovice - 9.98 km² 1 396 View →
5 19011 Běchovice - 13.84 km² 641 View →

district.postal_prose

Praha 900 · 19800 Praha
Praha 911 · 19011 Praha
Praha 914 · 19014 Praha-Klánovice
Praha 916 · 19016 Praha
Praha 98 · 19800 Praha 14
Šestajovice · 25092

Transport

5 lines across 10 routes

Click a route on the map to see details. Zoom in to explore individual stops.

bus 5 lines
Lines 5
Routes 10
Network length 70.1 km
Operators 2
Longest line 209 · 49.2 km
Most stops 209 · 76 stops

SO Praha 21 has a public transport network of 70.1 km with 5 transit lines and 10 routes. It is served by 2 operators.

Full transport overview

Symbols

Coat of Arms & Flag

The official symbols of SO Praha 21 include the coat of arms and flag, which appear on government documents and are recognised across the Czech Republic.


Frequently Asked Questions about SO Praha 21

Quick answers about this district
What is the main town of SO Praha 21?

The main town of SO Praha 21 is Klánovice.

Which region does SO Praha 21 belong to?

SO Praha 21 is a district within the Prague region.

Is SO Praha 21 a district or a city?

SO Praha 21 is an administrative district (okres) of the Czech Republic within the Prague region. Its main town is Klánovice.

How many people live in SO Praha 21?

Population data for SO Praha 21 is not currently available.

How large is SO Praha 21?

SO Praha 21 covers an area of 27 km² (10 sq mi).

What postcodes (PSC) are in SO Praha 21?

SO Praha 21 has 5 postcode areas (PSC zones). Postcodes use the prefix 1, 2.

How many buildings are in SO Praha 21?

SO Praha 21 contains 13 407 buildings, a density of 504 buildings per km².