Na Kobyle
(Na Kobyle · Kobelhütte)hamlet · Kořenov · SO ORP Tanvald · Liberec Region
Postcode (PSC): 46841 (Tanvald)
Overview
12 nearby placesNa Kobyle is a hamlet in the municipality of Kořenov, district SO ORP Tanvald. Postcode: 46841.
Maps & Downloads
SVG and PNGPostcodes (PSC)
11 postcode zones within KořenovMunicipal seat of Kořenov, covers 56 km²: postcode zones 46841, 46362, 46861, 46845, 51246, 46843, 46847, 46848, 46850, 51247, 46849. Combined population: 1 033 · 973 buildings.
city.postcodes_click_hint
| city.col_code | Name | city.col_population | city.col_buildings | Area | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 46362 CITY | Hejnice | 6 534 | 1 276 | 69.9 km² | View → |
| 46841 CITY | Tanvald | 7 001 | 1 317 | 12.4 km² | View → |
| 46843 CITY | Jiřetín pod Bukovou | 1 000 | 651 | 27.8 km² | View → |
| 46845 CITY | Velké Hamry | 2 721 | 742 | 9.3 km² | View → |
| 46847 CITY | Zlatá Olešnice | 114 | 408 | 15.9 km² | View → |
| 46848 CITY | Příchovice | 141 | 391 | 7.6 km² | View → |
| 46849 CITY | Kořenov | 83 | 276 | 4.5 km² | View → |
| 46850 CITY | Polubný | 809 | 306 | 43.7 km² | View → |
| 46861 CITY | Desná II | 3 549 | 1 093 | 12.6 km² | View → |
| 51246 CITY | Harrachov | 2 463 | 721 | 36.6 km² | View → |
| 51247 CITY | Paseky nad Jizerou | 256 | 302 | 12.7 km² | View → |
Post Offices & Postal Services
4 city.postal_facilitiescity.postal_prose_has city.postal_facilities: 2 post offices, 2 post boxes.
Public Transport
5 stops within KořenovExplore public transport routes passing through or near Na Kobyle.
Click a route to see details. Zoom in to explore individual stops.
Coat of Arms & Flag
Coat of arms & FlagThe official symbols of Na Kobyle - its coat of arms and flag - appear on government documents and are used across the Czech Republic.
Nearby National Parks & Nature Reserves
1 protected areaNa Kobyle is located within a protected nature area: Krkonošský národní park (4 km²).
City Rankings
Compared to 10309 cities nationwideNa Kobyle ranks among Czech cities.
Frequently Asked Questions about Na Kobyle
Quick answers for this placeWhich region is Na Kobyle in?
Na Kobyle is located in the region. Liberec Region, district SO ORP Tanvald.
What is the postcode (PSC) of Na Kobyle?
Na Kobyle has 11 postcode zones: 46841, 46362, 46861, 46845, 51246, 46843, 46847, 46848, 46850, 51247, 46849. Czech postcodes are 5 digits.
How many people live in Na Kobyle?
Exact population figures for Na Kobyle are not recorded separately, but the postcode area has a population of 7 001.
What is the elevation of Na Kobyle?
Elevation data for Na Kobyle is not currently available.
Which district is Na Kobyle in?
Na Kobyle is located in the SO ORP Tanvald district, in the Liberec Region.
Where is the nearest post office to Na Kobyle?
Na Kobyle has 4 postal facilities, including 2 post offices, 2 post boxes. The nearest post office is Dolní Kořenov.
What public transport stops are near Na Kobyle?
There are 5 stops public transport stops near Na Kobyle. The closest stops include Kořenov, Příchovice, Motorest, Kořenov, odbočka, Kořenov, železniční stanice.