93

Tram 93: Sídliště Ďáblice – Vozovna Pankrác

tram

Operated by DPP · Praha 4

2
routes
62
stops
29.6 km
network length
1
operator
1
network

Line 93 (Tram 93: Sídliště Ďáblice – Vozovna Pankrác) is a tram public transport line serving Praha 4, operating 2 routes across 29.6 km with 62 stops.

Route Map

{n} route variants
Loading map data...

Route Variants

2 routes
Sídliště Ďáblice Vozovna Pankrác
37 stops 14.9 km Operator: Dopravní podnik hl. m. Prahy
Vozovna Pankrác Sídliště Ďáblice
34 stops 14.7 km Operator: Dopravní podnik hl. m. Prahy

All Stops

62 stops
717/5 platform
Albertov platform
Botanická zahrada stop_position
Divadlo Na Fidlovačce stop_position
Divadlo Na Fidlovačce stop_position
Hercovka stop_position
Karlovo náměstí platform
Karlovo náměstí stop_position
Karlovy lázně platform
Ke stírce platform
Kobylisy platform
Kobylisy stop_position
Kotorská platform
Kyselova stop_position
Lazarská stop_position
Lazarská stop_position
Ládví platform
Ládví stop_position
Moráň stop_position
Nad Trojou stop_position
Nad Trojou stop_position
Nuselská radnice stop_position
Nábřeží Kapitána Jaroše stop_position
Nádraží Holešovice stop_position
Nádraží Holešovice platform
Národní divadlo stop_position
Národní divadlo stop_position
Národní třída platform
Ostrčilovo náměstí stop_position
Ostrčilovo náměstí platform
Otakarova stop_position
Otakarova stop_position
Palouček platform
Palouček platform
Pražského povstání platform
Právnická fakulta platform
Staroměstská platform
stop-1055730738 platform
stop-1059211912 platform
stop-1059221977 platform
stop-142494832 platform
stop-152460973 platform
stop-180964501 platform
stop-288442957 platform
stop-61426007 platform
stop-859786743 platform
Strossmayerovo náměstí platform
Střelničná platform
Střelničná stop_position
Svatoplukova stop_position
Svatoplukova stop_position
Sídliště Ďáblice platform
Sídliště Ďáblice stop_position
Trojská platform
Trojská stop_position
Veletržní palác stop_position
Veletržní palác stop_position
Výstaviště stop_position
Výstaviště stop_position
Čechův most platform
Štěpničná platform
Štěpničná stop_position


Explore the Area


Frequently Asked Questions

Line 93
What type of transport is line 93?

Line 93 (Tram 93: Sídliště Ďáblice – Vozovna Pankrác) is a public transport line operating as a (tram) serving Praha 4, Praha, Czech Republic.

Where does line 93 run?
Line 93 operates 2 routes across 29.6 km:
  • Sídliště Ďáblice Vozovna Pankrác (37 stops, 14.9 km)
  • Vozovna Pankrác Sídliště Ďáblice (34 stops, 14.7 km)
How many stops does line 93 have?
Line 93 serves 62 stops.
717/5
Albertov
Botanická zahrada
Divadlo Na Fidlovačce
Divadlo Na Fidlovačce
Hercovka
Karlovo náměstí
Karlovo náměstí
Karlovy lázně
Ke stírce
Kobylisy
Kobylisy
Kotorská
Kyselova
Lazarská
Lazarská
Ládví
Ládví
Moráň
Nad Trojou
Nad Trojou
Nuselská radnice
Nábřeží Kapitána Jaroše
Nádraží Holešovice
Nádraží Holešovice
Národní divadlo
Národní divadlo
Národní třída
Ostrčilovo náměstí
Ostrčilovo náměstí
Otakarova
Otakarova
Palouček
Palouček
Pražského povstání
Právnická fakulta
Staroměstská
stop-1055730738
stop-1059211912
stop-1059221977
stop-142494832
stop-152460973
stop-180964501
stop-288442957
stop-61426007
stop-859786743
Strossmayerovo náměstí
Střelničná
Střelničná
Svatoplukova
Svatoplukova
Sídliště Ďáblice
Sídliště Ďáblice
Trojská
Trojská
Veletržní palác
Veletržní palác
Výstaviště
Výstaviště
Čechův most
Štěpničná
Štěpničná
How long is line 93?

Line 93 covers a total network length of 29.6 km (approximately 18.4 miles) across 2 routes.

Who operates line 93?

Line 93 is operated by Dopravní podnik hlavního města Prahy (DPP) . It is part of the Pražská integrovaná doprava network.

What other lines connect to line 93?
Is line 93 part of the Czech Republic's public transport network?

transport_line.faq_a7_yes Line 93 (Tram 93: Sídliště Ďáblice – Vozovna Pankrác) transport_line.faq_a7_is transport_line.faq_a7_part_of transport_line.faq_a7_body transport_line.faq_a7_across Praha 4 transport_line.faq_a7_and_onwards transport_line.faq_a7_see_canton Praha transport_line.faq_a7_or transport_line.faq_a7_all_link